becktonimmigrationsolicitors.com / Fake Immigration Attorney

Scammers impersonating barristers and lawyers. Read www.scamwebsites.tk
Secret Squirrel
Site Admin
Posts: 2580
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2016 5:09 pm
Contact:
Nigeria

becktonimmigrationsolicitors.com / Fake Immigration Attorney

#1

Unread postby Secret Squirrel » Thu Sep 15, 2016 12:48 pm

For further information on these Scams, please Read Identifying Scammmers and Scam Websites! and Never Wire Money to Strangers!

or click below on these sites

Image Image

Domain Name: BECKTONIMMIGRATIONSOLICITORS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.NLKODDOS.COM
Name Server: NS9.NLKODDOS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2016
Creation Date: 23-aug-2016
Expiration Date:23-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 17:28:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

St. Johns Lane, Farringdon, London,
EC1M 4BH United Kingdom
T: +44 (745) 203 6477
Fax +44 (872) 352 3074
E: info@becktonimmigrationsolicitors.com



From: "B.I.S London" <info@becktonimmigrationsolicitors.com>
Date: 15 Sep 2016 3:04 PM
Subject: APPLICATION NUMBER: UK078809EXP16
To: <VICTIM>
Cc:

NAME OF APPLICANT: As Many VICTIMS as POSSIBLE

VISA TYPE: TIER 2 (GENERAL) VISA

APPLICATION NUMBER: UK078809VICTIM (USE THIS AS SUBJECT WHEN SUBMITTING YOUR REQUIREMENTS)

PLEASE OPEN ATTACHMENT TO DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM, AND READ CAREFULLY.

Due to the urgency of this application as noted by your employer, i urge your total commitment. Find below the outlined steps required to enable you obtain your UK Work Permit Visa.

Step 1. [Summary of Applicant Requirements]

If you are relocating alone; kindly send the below listed to us by email;
1. Completed UK Work Permit Application Form *attached
2. Signed job contract (Same copy you submitted to the company. It is just to verify that you signed it yourself.)
3. Scanned copy of a valid travel document/passport bio-page [Page(s) with the passport expiration date]. Note: You'll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.
4. One passport sized colour photograph. This must not be more than 6 months old.

***Note that if you are not relocating with your spouse, you do not need to send your marriage certificate.


If you plan to relocate with any person(s)...
**Family Members and Dependants:
Your family members ('and dependants') can come with you when you come to the UK on this visa. Your family members must have a visa. Below is a list of additional documents required;

If you are relocating with your spouse, the additional required documents are:
4. Marriage or civil partnership certificate:
5. Passport valid for at least 6 month from application date.


If you are relocating with your child(ren):
6. Birth certificate showing both parents names for each child.
7. Passport valid for at least 6 month from application date for each child.


For other persons who may qualify as dependants, please contact me.

**Additional Fees:
All dependants will be charged an additional £65 each for their visa application and appointment.

Step 2. [Form completion and submission]
After we have received the above documents, your application will be submitted to the government for approval. Once you have submitted all the requirements to us, you should receive a decision on your visa within 48hours. You may be able to get the approval faster depending on how much work the government office in charge has during the time of submission.

Step 3. [Employment Registration]
On approval of your application, the government agency will state the applicable fee for your employment registration. You must be registered by the United Kingdom Employment board for an Employment number before you can begin work with your company and also before your work permit is issued. You are expected to make this payment yourself. Since the legislation preventing multinationals hiring foreigners from making payments or having ANY financial relationship with newly employed was made by the U.K Government, so company policies changed. The company cannot make this payment on your behalf, but will reimburse you after your work permit is issued.

Step 4. [Eligibility]
You must submit all of the above requirement be eligible for the Work Permit. Additionally, you must prove that you can support yourself and anyone you will be relocating with to the United Kingdom. Afterwards, an appointment letter and your work permit will be mailed to your postal address.

Step 5. [Embassy appointment]
Your appointment letter will detail which documents to take along with you to the embassy where your passport will be stamped, and you'll need to have your fingerprints and photograph (known as 'biometric information') taken at a visa application centre as part of your application. Your stamped passport will be returned the same day or as will be advised by the embassy staff.

Step 6. [Flight, Relocation Allowance, Apartment]
Relocation Allowance: After work permit and visa(s) have been issued, the company will request for your banking details to transfer your relocation allowance and reimbursement for the amount spent during the application process.
Flight: The company will cover the flight costs for you and persons you will be relocating with. We will arrange flight tickets when the visa(s) have been stamped.
Housing: Location of your new apartment and servicing details will be forwarded to you via email. This will also include pictures and a video of the apartment.
Pick up: On arrival to the United Kingdom, a member of our staff will be at the airport to pick you up to your new apartment. The apartment keys will be handed over to you.

NOTE:

Cancellation of your application
1. You fill false information in the form
2. You submit incomplete requirements



How long the entire process will take: Due to the urgency of this application, we hope to complete the entire process within 2-3 weeks.
How long you can stay: This visa will permit you to live and work in the United Kingdom for a maximum of 5 years and 14 days. You can apply to extend this visa for up to another 5 years at expiration."
Education for your children: On this visa your child(ren) are entitled to the same free education provided by the government as British children.
Health care: On this visa, your family/dependants will be eligible to free health care provided by the National Health Service. The company however provides you will a private healthcare coverage.
Work: As a work permit holder, your spouse and some dependants are entitled to take up any lawful employment.

I look forward to your reply with the relevant documents.

Thank you.

HENRY BECKTON
PRINCIPAL SOLICITOR
TEL: +44 (745) 203 6477



Stop 419 Scams : Disclaimer